Is Van Holten's Fresh Dill Pickle Cutz 3.75 oz Pack of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Spoilage), Calcium Chloride, Alum And Yellow 5
Check Van Holten's Fresh Dill Pickle Cutz 3.75 oz Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holten's Fresh Dill Pickle Cutz 3.75 oz Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Holten's Fresh Dill Pickle Cutz 3.75 oz Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


