Is Van Holtens Pickle, Hot, Hot & Spicy Flavor, Jumbo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Prevent Spoilage), Oleoresin Capsicum, Calcium Chloride, Alum And Yellow 5
Check Van Holtens Pickle, Hot, Hot & Spicy Flavor, Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holtens Pickle, Hot, Hot & Spicy Flavor, Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Van Holtens Pickle, Hot, Hot & Spicy Flavor, Jumbo is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


