Is Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Garlic Extracts and Yellow 5.
Check Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


