Is VANDEN BRINK PORK MEATLOAF Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked boneless pork
- boneless pork
smoked boneless pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS PORK, SMOKED BONELESS PORK AND WATER PRODUCT - 15.2% OF WEIGHT IS ADDED INGREDIENTS (BONELESS PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR,
Check VANDEN BRINK PORK MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANDEN BRINK PORK MEATLOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Frozen


