Is VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Vanilla Bean Caramel Swirl (Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Bean Candy Crunch (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Sweet Salty Flavor (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Bell Natural Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


