Is VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor presents a pronounced bean aroma with moderate sweetness; the fine powder mixes into smooth, slightly thick shakes. Reviewers commonly praise mixability and flavor, though some report occasional chalkiness or clumping. Typical uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, baking, and stirring into yogurt or oatmeal for added texture.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat & peanuts
- natural flavors
wheat & peanuts
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor presents a pronounced bean aroma with moderate sweetness; the fine powder mixes into smooth, slightly thick shakes. Reviewers commonly praise mixability and flavor, though some report occasional chalkiness or clumping. Typical uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, baking, and stirring into yogurt or oatmeal for added texture.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Native Whey Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


