Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- acidophilus
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus
Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


