Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus
Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


