Is VANILLA & CINNAMON ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA & CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized skim milk

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, thick texture with pronounced vanilla and warm cinnamon notes; commonly eaten by spoonfuls for breakfast or snacks, paired with fruit, granola, or blended into smoothies. Customers often note a dense, smooth mouthfeel and balanced spice-sweet flavor, mentioning consistent packaging and suitability for quick, portable consumption, and mild, lingering finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla (Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks), Fruit Pectin, Cinnamon, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium, L Acidophilus, L Paracasei.

Check VANILLA & CINNAMON ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA & CINNAMON ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA & CINNAMON is available at 9 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go