Is VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME Vegetarian?

Description
The beverage delivers a smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture and light froth. Consumers use it as an on-the-go drink, quick breakfast substitute, smoothie base, or post-exercise refreshment. Reviews commonly note pleasant taste and creamy mouthfeel, with occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium caseinate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The beverage delivers a smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture and light froth. Consumers use it as an on-the-go drink, quick breakfast substitute, smoothie base, or post-exercise refreshment. Reviews commonly note pleasant taste and creamy mouthfeel, with occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL®-2), LESS THAN 1% OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


