Is Vanilla flavoured organic fortified soy beverage Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-scented beverage with a smooth, lightly creamy texture, commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often cite a clear vanilla profile, easy mixing, and pleasant mouthfeel; some note a subtle aftertaste or thinner consistency compared with dairy alternatives. Packaging and convenience are frequently mentioned in customer reviews online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour with pure vanilla extract
- natural flavours
natural vanilla flavour with pure vanilla extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-scented beverage with a smooth, lightly creamy texture, commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often cite a clear vanilla profile, easy mixing, and pleasant mouthfeel; some note a subtle aftertaste or thinner consistency compared with dairy alternatives. Packaging and convenience are frequently mentioned in customer reviews online.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour With Pure Vanilla Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Thiamine (B1), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Pantothenate (B5)
Check Vanilla flavoured organic fortified soy beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla flavoured organic fortified soy beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Vanilla flavoured organic fortified soy beverage is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


