Is Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Organic Vanilla Flavoring, Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Rosemary, Sunflower Oil), Made In A Facility That Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soy
Check Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


