Is VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- soybean and
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN). CONE AND CONE PIECES {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM), MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR}. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN). DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


