Is VANILLA ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA, FRUIT PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS
Check VANILLA ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


