Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING GLACIER BARS, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT, ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO FOR COLOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING GLACIER BARS, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING GLACIER BARS, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


