Is Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet vanilla-yogurt flavor coats plump raisins, offering a creamy exterior and chewy interior; texture contrasts between smooth coating and tender fruit. Commonly eaten straight from the resealable bag as a snack, used in trail mix, or as a topping for oatmeal and desserts. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural California Raisins, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Natural California Raisins, Confectioners Glaze

Check Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go