Is Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Van's Gluten Free Whole Grain Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Oats, Millet, Teff, Quinoa And Amaranth), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness
Check Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


