Is Veet Wax Strips Bikini & Underarms for Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexyldecyl stearate
- hydrogenated styrene/ methyl styrene/ indene copolymer
hexyldecyl stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wax Strips: Hydrogenated Styrene/ Methyl Styrene/ Indene Copolymer, Paraffinum Liquidum, Silica, Polyethylene, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Parfum,Tocopheryl Acetate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, CI 77891, CI 77007, Wipes: Paraffinum Liquidum, Hexyldecyl Stearate, Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Limonene
Check Veet Wax Strips Bikini & Underarms for Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veet Wax Strips Bikini & Underarms for Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces
Barbasol Thick & Rich Shaving Cream Sensitive Skin
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Cream, Normal - dry , Sensitive Skin, 400ml
Where to buy
Veet Wax Strips Bikini & Underarms for Sensitive Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Strip


