Is Veg Manchurian masala Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, lodised Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Mixed Spices (2%) [Ginger, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli, Pepper], Natural Colour (INS 150d), Flavour Enhancer (INS 635), Sunflower Oil, Anticaking Agent (INS 551), Thickening & Stabilizing Agent (INS 415), Acidity Regulator (INS 260), Natural Flavouring Substances. ALLERGEN ADVICE: CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Mustard and Milk (dairy products). N S S F

Check Veg Manchurian masala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing