Is Vega One Organic Unsweetened All-In-One Shake Drink Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pea Protein, Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Carrot Juice Powder, Spinach Powder, Acerola Cherry Juice Powder, Chard Powder, Kale Powder, Lettuce Powder, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Blueberry Juice Powder, Acai Powder), Golden Flaxseed, Pea Starch, Agave Inulin Powder, Natural Flavors, Spirulina, Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water, With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, And B7), Maca Root Powder, Chia Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sacha Inchi Powder, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Citric Acid, Mushroom Powder,organic
Check Vega One Organic Unsweetened All-In-One Shake Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega One Organic Unsweetened All-In-One Shake Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Where to buy
Vega One Organic Unsweetened All-In-One Shake Drink Mix is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


