Is Vega Real Food Smoothie Tropical Green Paradise Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil Powder, Acacia Gum, Oatmilk Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Spirulina Powder (for Colour), Guar Gum, Mango Powder, Lemon Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavours. May Contain Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Vega Real Food Smoothie Tropical Green Paradise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie