Is Vega Real Food Smoothie Tropical Green Paradise Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil Powder, Acacia Gum, Oatmilk Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Spirulina Powder (for Colour), Guar Gum, Mango Powder, Lemon Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavours. May Contain Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Vega Real Food Smoothie Tropical Green Paradise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie