Is Vegan Gummi Bears Organic Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- organic turmeric flavoring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC BEET SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, SODIUM TARTRATE, POTASSIUM TARTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURING (LEMON, BLACK CURRANT, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, RASPBERRY), ORGANIC TURMERIC FLAVORING, ORGANIC JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC ELDERBERRY, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT), ORGANIC SPIRULINA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Vegan Gummi Bears Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Gummi Bears Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Vegan Gummi Bears Organic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


