Is Vegemite Squeezy 200g Dairy Free?

Description
A concentrated, savory spread with an intense umami and salty profile, delivered in a smooth, squeezable paste. Commonly applied thinly to buttered toast, crackers or sandwiches; reviewers note convenient dispensing, precise portion control, strong polarizing taste that requires small amounts, and generally durable packaging for regular home use and travel-friendly.

Description
A concentrated, savory spread with an intense umami and salty profile, delivered in a smooth, squeezable paste. Commonly applied thinly to buttered toast, crackers or sandwiches; reviewers note convenient dispensing, precise portion control, strong polarizing taste that requires small amounts, and generally durable packaging for regular home use and travel-friendly.
Ingredients
Yeast Extract (From Yeast Grown On Barley And Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colour (150C), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate
Check Vegemite Squeezy 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite Squeezy 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vegemite Squeezy 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


