Is Vegemite Yeast Spread Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Description
Vegemite is a gluten-free Australian food that is commonly used as a spread. It is versatile and can be enjoyed on sandwiches, toast, and pasta. Vegemite contains B vitamins, including B1, B2, and B3, which are essential for energy release, fighting fatigue, and maintaining healthy skin and hair. It comes in a 235g jar for convenient storage and use. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided. Vegemite's gluten-free nature and its nutritional benefits make it a popular choice for many individuals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vegemite is a gluten-free Australian food that is commonly used as a spread. It is versatile and can be enjoyed on sandwiches, toast, and pasta. Vegemite contains B vitamins, including B1, B2, and B3, which are essential for energy release, fighting fatigue, and maintaining healthy skin and hair. It comes in a 235g jar for convenient storage and use. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided. Vegemite's gluten-free nature and its nutritional benefits make it a popular choice for many individuals.
Ingredients
Yeast Extract, Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Colour (150c), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate.
Check Vegemite Yeast Spread Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite Yeast Spread Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Soooo good
Sooo good and very good on GF toast
Yay Vegemite !
Just found this & tried as soon as we got home. It’s exactly the same as non GF & I am so excited !

Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Vegemite Yeast Spread Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


