No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is VEGETABLE SHORTENING Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES.

Check VEGETABLE SHORTENING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Soy Free? VEGETABLE SHORTENING | Spoonful