Is Vegetables For Roasting - Broccoli, Cauliflower, And Carrots Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: OLIVE, CANOLA, SOYBEAN), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR POWDER, WHEY, BLACK PEPPER, BUTTER [(CREAM, SALT), DRY BUTTERMILK], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Vegetables For Roasting - Broccoli, Cauliflower, And Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetables For Roasting - Broccoli, Cauliflower, And Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


