Is VEGETARIAN SOY PASTE, MUSHROOM FLAVOR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SUGAR - GLYCINE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DISODIUM, SALT, CORN STARCH, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, STEVIOSIDE (SWEETENER), BUTYLP-HYDROXY BENZOATE (LESS THAN 0.1% AS FOOD PRESERVATIVE)

Check VEGETARIAN SOY PASTE, MUSHROOM FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep