Is Veggemo Original Veggiemilk, 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- natural flavours
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PROPRIETARY VEGETABLE BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, ZINC
Check Veggemo Original Veggiemilk, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggemo Original Veggiemilk, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


