No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Veggie Fish Gujons Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Fish Goujons Made From Wheat Protein, This Product Contains Added Iron And Vitamin B12, Rehydrated Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Thickener Methylcellulose, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Flexseed Oil, Potato Fibers, Maltodextrin, Herbs And Spices, Maize Starch, Vitamins And Minerals (Iron, Vitamin B12), Allergen Statement: Please See In Bold, Not Suitable For Customers With An Allergy To Soya, Milk (Lactose), Lupin And Egg Due To Manufacturing Methods

Check Veggie Fish Gujons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwich
Gluten Free? Veggie Fish Gujons | Spoonful