Is Veggie Fish Gujons Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegan Fish Goujons Made From Wheat Protein, This Product Contains Added Iron And Vitamin B12, Rehydrated Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Thickener Methylcellulose, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Flexseed Oil, Potato Fibers, Maltodextrin, Herbs And Spices, Maize Starch, Vitamins And Minerals (Iron, Vitamin B12), Allergen Statement: Please See In Bold, Not Suitable For Customers With An Allergy To Soya, Milk (Lactose), Lupin And Egg Due To Manufacturing Methods
Check Veggie Fish Gujons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Fish Gujons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Strip


