No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Veggies Made Great Chocolate Raspberry Muffins Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ZUCCHINI, WHOLE EGGS, RED BEET PUREE, ALLULOSE, EGG WHITES, SUNFLOWER SEED FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR-FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER), NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Veggies Made Great Chocolate Raspberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Veggies Made Great Chocolate Raspberry Muffins | Spoonful