Is Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Dairy Free?

Description
Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.
Ingredients
Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


