Is Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Vegan?

Description
Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- cream
- egg whites
- whole eggs
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.
Ingredients
Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


