Is Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Vegetarian?

Description
Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.
Ingredients
Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


