Is Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Gluten Free?

Description
Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.
Ingredients
Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


