Is Velvet Ice Cream Raspberry Fudge Cordial Raspberry Cordial, Thick Fudge, Raspberry Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- polysorbate 80
- calcium sulfate
- natural & artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, ALKALIZED COCOA, RASPBERRIES, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRY BASE (RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1), WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT).
Check Velvet Ice Cream Raspberry Fudge Cordial Raspberry Cordial, Thick Fudge, Raspberry Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream Raspberry Fudge Cordial Raspberry Cordial, Thick Fudge, Raspberry Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


