Is Velvet Ice Cream Raspberry Fudge Cordial Raspberry Cordial, Thick Fudge, Raspberry Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, ALKALIZED COCOA, RASPBERRIES, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRY BASE (RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1), WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT).
Check Velvet Ice Cream Raspberry Fudge Cordial Raspberry Cordial, Thick Fudge, Raspberry Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream Raspberry Fudge Cordial Raspberry Cordial, Thick Fudge, Raspberry Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


