Is Vemondo Soya Original Plant Based 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • natural flavouring
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Water, Peeled Soybeans (9%), Apple Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser (gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vitamins [riboflavin (b2), Cyanocobalamin (b12), Ergocalciferol (d2)]. Contains: Soybeans. May Also Contain Nuts And Gluten.

Check Vemondo Soya Original Plant Based 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking