Is Vermont Bread Multigrain English Muffins Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Barley Malt Syrup, 9 Grain Mix (Wheat Bran, Rye, Flaxseed, Oats, Soy Grits, Millet, Rice Flour, Barley Flakes), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sunflower Seeds, Cultured Wheat Starch, Cold Pressed Corn Oil, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Corn Flour.

Check Vermont Bread Multigrain English Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoSnacking