Is VERMONT SMOKE & CURE, SPICY ITALIAN PORK STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- encased in collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SPICES (SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GARLIC), SEA SALT, CELERY JUICE POWDER, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK), ENCASED IN COLLAGEN CASING.
Check VERMONT SMOKE & CURE, SPICY ITALIAN PORK STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERMONT SMOKE & CURE, SPICY ITALIAN PORK STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MADE WITH PREMIUM CUTS OF PORK
About this product
Meat · Stick


