Is Veroni snack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, salt, dextrose, spices, sodium ascorbate, flavors, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, wheat flour, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, iodized salt, malted wheat flour, barley malt extract, natural flavors
Check Veroni snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Meat · Stick


