Is VERY VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals, Salt, Inulin (From Chicory), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tripotassium Phosphate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vanilla Bean Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12, Water, Vitamin B12
Check VERY VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
VERY VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


