Is Village Bakery 4 Iced Ring Doughnuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey solids
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dextrose, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Lactose (milk), Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Whey Solids (milk), Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (rapeseed, Sunflower); Shea Fat, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Potato Powder, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac; Red Beet Extract, Autolysed Yeast, Colours: Carotenes, Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Paprika Extract; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soya. May Also Contain Nuts And Egg.
Check Village Bakery 4 Iced Ring Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery 4 Iced Ring Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


