Is Violet Crumble Hard Set Ice Cream Coating Choc Honeycomb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (10%), Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322), Hazelnuts. Contains Milk and Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Violet Crumble Hard Set Ice Cream Coating Choc Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violet Crumble Hard Set Ice Cream Coating Choc Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
About this product
Ice Cream · Candy Piece


