Is Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen
- biotin
- natural jasmine flavor
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rooibos, Natural jasmine flavor, Collagen, Biotin, Folic acid.
Check Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Kirkland Signature Green Tea Blend of Sencha & Matcha
Twinings Of London Bedtime Blend Herbal Tea Bags - 20 CT
Green Foods Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea Energy Blend, 11 oz (312 g)
Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade
Where to buy
Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


