Is Vitabiotics 50+ 30 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- +11 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Zinc Sulphate, Phosphatidylcholine (from Soya), Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Polydextrose, Talc, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glycerin, Colours [Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxides]), Thiamin (Vitamin B1 as Mononitrate), L-Arginine, Silicon Dioxide, L-Methionine, Anti-Caking Agents: Stearic Acid &Magnesium Stearate, Betacarotene (Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate) (from Soya), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin A (Acetate, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Para Amino Benzoic Acid, Lutein & Zeaxanthin Esters (Antioxidants: Natural Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Riboflavin, Siberian Ginseng Extract, L-Glutathione, Copper Sulphate, Coenzyme Q10, Manganese Sulphate, Chromium Trichloride, Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Vitabiotics 50+ 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics 50+ 30 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Vitabiotics 50+ 30 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


