Is Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- biotin
- as calcium salt
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Sorbitol & Sucralose), Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Natural Lime Flavour, Starch, Coenzyme Q10, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Thiamin (Vitamin B1 HCI), L-Tyrosine, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Siberian Ginseng Extract, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Sodium Selenite, Biotin
Check Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


