Is Vitacost Healthy Juice Blend with Organic Fruits -- 32 fl oz (946 mL) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple-filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin (Citrus Fiber), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Goji And Mangosteen Flavor And Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Vitacost Healthy Juice Blend with Organic Fruits -- 32 fl oz (946 mL) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vitacost Healthy Juice Blend with Organic Fruits -- 32 fl oz (946 mL) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie