Is Vitacost Liquid Coconut Oil (MCT Oil with Lauric Acid) - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 16 fl oz (473 mL) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nut (Coconut), Fatty Acid / Typically Contains: C12:0 - Lauric Acid/4450c8:0 - Caprylic Acid/3350 C10:0 - Capric Acid/4000contains: Tree Nut (Coconut), Fatty Acid / Typically Contains:

Check Vitacost Liquid Coconut Oil (MCT Oil with Lauric Acid) - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 16 fl oz (473 mL) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vitacost Liquid Coconut Oil (MCT Oil with Lauric Acid) - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 16 fl oz (473 mL) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingCoffeeMeal PrepOn The Go